Actions

Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE

From Sega Retro

n/a

Tokyo Mirage Sessions Wii U title.jpg
Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE
Publisher: Nintendo
Developer:
System(s): Wii U
Genre: RPG































Release Date RRP Code
Nintendo Wii U
JP
¥6,700 WUP-P-ASEJ
Nintendo Wii U
JP
(Fortissimo Edition)
¥? WUP-R-ASEJ
Nintendo Wii U
JP
(Console bundle)
¥? WUP-S-KAHN
Nintendo Wii U
US
$59.99 ?
Nintendo Wii U
US
(Special Edition)
$79.99 ?
Nintendo Wii U
EU
€49.99 59.99 ?
Nintendo Wii U
EU
(Fortissimo Edition)
€64.99 79.99 ?





This teeny-tiny article needs some work. You can help us by expanding it.

Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE, called Genei Ibunroku ♯FE (幻影異聞録♯FE) in Japan and Shin Megami Tensei X Fire Emblem (真・女神転生 X ファイアーエムブレム) during development, is a RPG developed by Atlus and published by Nintendo. The game features characters from various Fire Emblem games and elements from the Shin Megami Tensei series.

Versions

Localised names

Also known as
Language Localised Name English Translation
English Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE
English (US) Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE
Japanese Genei Ibunroku ♯FE (幻影異聞録♯FE)

Magazine articles

Main article: Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE/Magazine articles.

Artwork

Physical scans

Wii U, JP
Genei Bungoku FE JP cover.jpg
Cover
Wii U, JP (Fortissimo Edition)
Genei Bungoku FE JP Fortissimo Edition cover.png
Cover
Wii U, JP (Console bundle)
Genei Bungoku FE JP console bundle cover.png
Cover
Wii U, US
Tokyo Mirage Sessions Wii U US box art.jpg
Cover
Wii U, US (Special Edition)
Tokyo Mirage Sessions Wii U Special Edition US box art.jpg
Cover
Wii U, EU
Tokyo Mirage Sessions Wii U EU box art.jpg
Cover
Wii U, EU (Fortissimo Edition)
Tokyo Mirage Sessions Wii U Fortissimo Edition EU box art.jpg
Cover

References


Megami Tensei games on Sega systems / published by Sega
Sega Mega-CD
Shin Megami Tensei (1994)
Sega Game Gear
Megami Tensei Gaiden: Last Bible (1994) | Megami Tensei Gaiden: Last Bible Special (1995)
Sega Saturn
Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner (1995) | Shin Megami Tensei Devil Summoner: Akuma Zensho (1996) | Shin Megami Tensei Devil Summoner Special Box (1996) | Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers (1997) | Devil Summoner Soul Hackers: Akuma Zensho Dainishuu (1997)
Arcade
Persona 4 Arena Ultimax (2013)
Xbox 360
Persona 4 Arena Ultimax (2014)
Sony PlayStation 3
Persona 4 Arena Ultimax (2014) | Persona 5 (2016)
Nintendo 3DS
Shin Megami Tensei IV (2014) | Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth (2014) | Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2 Record Breaker (2015) | Shin Megami Tensei IV: Apocalypse (2016) | Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey Redux (2017)
Sony PlayStation Vita
Persona 4: Dancing All Night (2015) | Persona 3: Dancing Moon Night (2018) | Persona 5: Dancing Star Night (2018) | Persona Dancing Deluxe Twin Plus (2018)
Nintendo Wii U
Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE (2015)
Sony PlayStation 4
Persona 5 (2016) | Persona 3: Dancing Moon Night (2018) | Persona 5: Dancing Star Night (2018) | Persona 4: Dancing All Night (2018) | Persona Dancing All-Star Triple Pack (2018)
Nintendo Switch
Shin Megami Tensei V (2018)
Megami Tensei related media
Music
add stuff
Book
add stuff
Film
Persona 3 The Movie: No. 1: Spring of Birth (2013) | Persona 3 The Movie: No. 2: Midsummer Knight's Dream (2014) | Persona 4: The Golden Animation (2014) | Persona 3 The Movie: No. 3: Falling Down (2015) | Persona 3 The Movie: No. 4: Winter of Rebirth (2016) | Persona5 The Animation: The Day Breakers (2016)